Charleston WV

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 203,800
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WQBE-FMCountryBristol Broadcasting13.613.714.014.0
WVSR-FMCHRBristol Broadcasting7.26.87.77.3
WKWS-FMClassic CountryWest Virginia Radio7.27.47.17.2
WKLC-FMRockLM Communications6.87.06.97.0
WCST-FMClassic RockWest Virginia Radio6.36.46.76.3
WVAF-FMACWest Virginia Radio5.65.85.95.3
WVPB-FMNews/TalkWest Virginia Public Broadcasting3.83.74.04.2
WMXE-FMClassic HitsLM Communications3.43.43.83.9
WRVZ-FMUrban ContemporaryWest Virginia Radio3.33.02.93.3
WKEE-FMCHRiHeartMedia2.52.62.82.8
WAMX-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia2.12.42.92.5
WCHS-AMTalkWest Virginia Radio2.02.32.42.4
WAXS-FMClassic HitsSouthern Communications2.12.31.92.0
WTCR-FMCountryiHeartMedia2.62.32.11.9
WTNJ-FMCountrySouthern Communications2.01.61.71.8
WKVW-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.1.41.51.51.8
WCEF-FMCountryHometown Media1.81.71.71.7
WXBW-FMClassic CountryFifth Avenue Broadcasting1.61.31.21.5
WDGG-FMCountryFifth Avenue Broadcasting1.11.31.31.4
WSCW-AMAmericanaLM Communications1.71.80.91.2
WXAF-FMReligionShofar Broadcasting0.80.60.91.1
WCIR-FMCHRSouthern Communications1.31.20.91.0
WEMM-FMReligionBristol Broadcasting1.11.00.70.9
WZAC-FMClassic CountryPrice Broadcasting0.71.00.80.8
WKAZ-FMCountryWest Virginia Radio0.60.70.80.8
WJLS-AMNews/TalkWest Virginia Radio1.00.90.70.7
WVTS-AMTalkBristol Broadcasting1.10.90.60.7
WWNR-AMTalkSouthern Communications0.60.80.60.6
WYNL-FMContemporary ChristianBristol Broadcasting0.70.40.50.5
WVOW-FMTalkLogan Broadcasting0.50.40.40.4
WTSQ-LPVarietyMasque Informed0.70.40.40.2

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.