Chicago IL

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 8,109,000
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WXRT-FMAAAAudacy5.65.65.86.0
WTMX-FMHot ACHubbard Broadcasting4.95.65.75.7
WDRV-FMClassic RockHubbard Broadcasting5.15.45.05.4
WBBM-AM/WCFS-FMNewsAudacy5.45.25.05.2
WLIT-FMACiHeartMedia4.74.74.64.6
WKSC-FMCHRiHeartMedia4.84.94.54.4
WUSN-FMCountryAudacy4.14.24.24.3
WLS-FMClassic HitsCumulus Media4.14.34.64.2
WGN-AMTalkNexstar Media3.83.94.04.1
WVAZ-FMUrban ACiHeartMedia3.73.83.94.0
WKQX-FMRockCumulus Media3.74.04.03.9
WSCR-AM/WSCR-FMSportsAudacy3.33.53.33.7
WGCI-FMUrban ContemporaryiHeartMedia3.43.13.33.6
WBEZ-FMNews/TalkChicago Public Media3.13.13.13.2
WBBM-FMRhythmic CHRAudacy2.92.82.92.9
WCHI-FMRockiHeartMedia2.52.62.72.7
WOJO-FMRegional MexicanTelevisa Univision3.22.92.72.5
WMVP-AMSportsGood Karma Brands2.12.32.22.4
WPWX-FMUrban ContemporaryCrawford Broadcasting2.12.12.32.3
WRME-LPClassic HitsVenture Technologies Group2.22.02.02.0
WTBC-FMAdult HitsHubbard Broadcasting2.12.12.01.8
WLEY-FMRegional MexicanSpanish Broadcasting System1.71.52.01.8
WFMT-FMClassicalWindow to the World Communications1.81.81.71.5
WLS-AMTalkCumulus Media1.61.61.61.5
WCKL-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.2.01.81.61.3
WVIV-FMSpanish HitsTelevisa Univision1.31.21.31.2
WIND-AMTalkSalem Media1.01.00.91.1
WIIL-FMRockConnoisseur Media1.11.11.10.9
WPPN-FMSpanish ACTelevisa Univision0.80.80.70.6
WCPT-AMTalkHeartland Signal0.50.50.50.5
WAWE-FMChristian ACK-Love, Inc.0.50.40.50.5
WSRB-FMUrban ACCrawford Broadcasting0.40.50.40.5
WXLC-FMCountryConnoisseur Media0.20.20.30.5
WERV-FMAlternativeConnoisseur Media0.50.40.40.4
WZSR-FMACConnoisseur Media0.20.20.20.4
WMBI-FMReligionMoody Bible Institute0.40.30.30.3
WDCB-FM/WRTE-FMJazzChicago Public Media0.40.30.30.3
WRLL-AMSpanish TalkMidway Broadcasting0.30.30.30.3
WSSR-FMClassic HitsConnoisseur Media0.30.30.20.3
WLUW-FMAdult AlternativeLoyola University of Chicago0.30.30.20.3
WVON-AMTalkiHeartMedia0.20.20.20.2
WCKL-HD4Spanish ReligionK-Love, Inc.0.10.10.10.2
WYHI-FMReligionBible Broadcasting Network0.10.10.10.2
WONU-FMContemporary ChristianOlivet Nazarene University0.10.10.10.1
WCKL-HD3Contemporary ChristianConnoisseur Media0.10.1
WRXQ-FMRockWalnut Radio0.10.10.1

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.