Dallas/Fort Worth TX

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 6,896,800
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
KTCK-FM/KTCK-AMSportsCumulus Media6.76.66.46.5
KPLX-FMCountryCumulus Media6.06.06.16.1
KSCS-FMCountryCumulus Media5.05.05.55.5
KDGE-FMACiHeartMedia4.04.75.25.4
KHKS-FMCHRiHeartMedia4.64.74.64.8
KDMX-FMHot ACiHeartMedia4.54.34.24.6
KKDA-FMUrban ContemporaryRadio One4.44.24.14.2
KERA-FMNews/TalkNorth Dallas Public Broadcasting4.14.04.14.0
KLTY-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.3.13.13.73.7
KVIL-FMAlternativeAudacy3.23.63.63.6
KJKK-FMAdult HitsAudacy3.53.53.53.6
KRLD-FMSportsAudacy3.43.53.53.6
KSPF-FMClassic HitsAudacy3.03.53.53.5
KLNO-FMRegional MexicanTelevisa Univision3.53.43.53.5
KEGL-FMRockiHeartMedia3.13.03.13.1
KRNB-FMUrban ACRadio One3.03.13.03.0
KZPS-FMClassic RockiHeartMedia3.13.13.12.9
KMVK-FMRegional MexicanAudacy2.92.92.92.8
KBFB-FMRhythmic CHRRadio One2.92.82.72.7
WBAP-AM/WBAP-FMNews/TalkCumulus Media2.22.12.12.2
KZZA-FMRegional MexicanMediaco Holding2.22.22.01.9
KDXX-FMSpanish RhythmicTelevisa Univision2.01.91.61.5
KCBI-FMContemporary ChristianFirst Dallas Media1.21.21.21.4
KFZN-FMSpanish Contemporary ChristianEncouragement Media Group1.41.31.21.2
KYDA-FMChristian ACK-Love, Inc.1.21.31.21.2
KRLD-AMNewsAudacy1.31.31.11.1
KBOC-FMSpanish ACMediaco Holding1.21.11.11.0
WRR-FMClassicalCity of Dallas1.21.11.00.9
KFWR-FMCountryLKCM Radio Group0.90.90.90.8
KEOM-FMClassic HitsMesquite Independent School District0.60.60.60.6
KSKY-AMTalkSalem Media Group0.50.60.60.6
KAWA-FMContemporary ChristianHope Media Group0.60.60.50.5
KKXT-FMAdult AlternativeNorth Texas Public Broadcasting0.60.50.50.5
KFZO-FMRegional MexicanLatino Media Network0.50.40.50.5
KNOR-FMRegional MexicanMediaco Holding0.50.50.40.4
KNTU-FMAdult AlternativeUniversity of North Texas0.40.40.40.4
KNON-FMVarietyAgape Broadcasting Foundation0.40.40.40.4
KGGR-AMGospelMARC Radio Group0.20.30.30.3
KAMV-FMSpanish ACTelevisa Univision0.20.3
KDKR-FMReligionPenfold Communications0.30.30.30.2
KLIF-AMTalkCumulus Media0.20.20.20.2
KTFW-FMClassic CountryLKCM Radio Group0.20.20.20.2
KZMP-FMAsianFunAsia Media0.20.20.20.2
KWRD-FMReligionSalem Media Group0.10.20.10.1
KHYI-FMCountryMetro Broadcasters0.10.10.1

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.