Johnson City/Kingsport/Bristol

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 481,800
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WXBQ-FMCountryBristol Broadcasting16.116.817.917.0
WTFM-FMACHolston Valley Broadcasting10.610.810.710.5
WQUT-FMClassic RockCumulus Media11.811.610.39.9
WAEZ-FMCHRBristol Broadcasting7.57.88.38.8
WRZK-FMRockHolston Valley Broadcasting6.46.55.45.8
WFHG-FMTalkBristol Broadcasting4.54.74.74.7
WVEK-FMClassic HitsHolston Valley Broadcasting3.83.84.34.3
WPWT-AMClassic CountryInformation Communications Corporation1.61.42.42.6
WKOS-FMCountryCumulus Media2.52.12.12.2
WETS-FMNews/TalkEast Tennessee State University1.01.11.41.7
WOXL-FMHot ACSaga Communications2.92.82.51.6
WWTB-AMUrban ContemporaryBristol Broadcasting1.71.91.71.5
WEXX-FMAlternative RockBristol Broadcasting0.90.71.31.5
WIMZ-FMClassic RockMidwest Communications2.11.81.51.4
WJCW-AMTalkCumulus Media1.71.41.31.4
WAXM-FMCountryValley Broadcasting1.21.11.21.1
WMEV-FMCountryBristol Broadcasting1.11.01.01.1
WTMT-FMClassic RockSaga Communications1.10.80.91.0
WKSF-FMCountryiHeartMedia1.10.40.41.0
WCQR-FMContemporary ChristianPositive Alternative Radio1.51.51.30.8
WHGG-AMContemporary ChristianInformation Communications Corporation0.90.70.80.8
WMIT-FMContemporary ChristianBilly Graham Evangelistic Association1.41.00.90.7
WEYE-FMContemporary ChristianPositive Alternative Radio0.60.70.70.7
WKPT-AMSportsHolston Valley Broadcasting0.30.60.60.7
WIVK-FMCountryCumulus Media1.00.90.80.6
WEHC-FMAdult AlternativeEmory & Henry College0.50.40.50.6
WHCB-FMReligionAppalachian Educational Communications0.60.40.50.5
WHAJ-FMCHRFirst Media Services0.60.5
WBEJ-AMSouthern GospelAppalachian Educational Communications0.30.30.30.4
WGTH-AMSouthern GospelHigh Knob Broadcasters0.50.50.30.2
WETB-AMAdult HitsInformation Communications Corporation0.40.30.20.2

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.