LaSalle/Peru IL

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 129,000
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WALS-FMCountryShaw Local Radio14.013.914.214.6
WYYS-FMClassic HitsShaw Local Radio8.88.49.211.9
WIVQ-FM/WSTQ-FMCHRShaw Local Radio9.910.911.211.0
WBZG-FMRockShaw Local Radio4.15.47.38.8
WAJK-FMHot ACStarved Rock Media6.88.18.37.8
WRKX-FMAdult HitsNRG Media3.94.33.94.2
WLWF-FMCountryStarved Rock Media4.75.05.94.0
WLPO-AMClassic HitsStarved Rock Media2.62.52.93.5
WLLR-FMCountryiHeartMedia3.34.42.83.0
WRVY-FMCountryVirden Broadcasting2.32.22.32.0
WGLC-FMClassic CountryShaw Local Radio2.93.02.12.0
WNIW-FM/WNIJ-FMNews/TalkNorthern Illinois University3.12.61.81.9
WIXO-FMRockCumulus Media1.61.41.71.4
WCCQ-FMCountryConnoisseur Media1.31.81.91.3
WSCR-AMSportsAudacy1.21.21.3
WCMY-AMAdult Standards/TalkNRG Media1.81.51.31.0
WBEZ-FMNews/TalkChicago Public Radio0.91.00.90.9
WBBM-FMNewsAudacy0.60.70.70.9
WMVP-AMSportsGood Karma Brands0.70.60.60.7
WCFL-FMContemporary ChristianUniversity of Northwestern St. Paul1.41.50.7
WGN-AMTalkNexstar Media1.00.60.60.5
WLS-AMTalkCumulus Media0.60.50.40.3

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.