Montpelier/Barre VT

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 137,600
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WVPS-FM/WVPA-FMNews/TalkVermont Public Co12.212.312.512.6
WEZF-FMHot ACVox Radio Group9.910.311.112.2
WWFY-FMCountryGreat Eastern Radio8.89.510.010.1
WHOM-FMACTownsquare Media4.74.25.26.0
WRFK-FMClassic RockGreat Eastern Radio7.15.85.25.4
WBTZ-FMAlternativeHall Communications5.85.65.05.3
WOKO-FMCountryHall Communications4.75.15.65.2
WCVT-FMClassic HitsWCVT Acquisition LLC3.74.74.54.2
WVMT-AMTalkVox Radio Group3.03.23.83.5
WKXH-FMCountryGreen Mountain Broadcasters2.42.82.83.4
WPKQ-FMRockTownsquare Media2.83.32.92.9
WVXR-FM/WVTI-FMClassicalVermont Public Co3.43.02.92.9
WIZN-FMClassic RockHall Communications3.13.02.92.5
WMTK-FM/WIKE-AMClassic HitsGreen Mountain Broadcasters2.42.21.91.7
WMOO-FMHot ACGreen Mountain Broadcasters2.11.71.71.7
WDEV-FM/WDEV-AMNews/TalkWCVT Acquisition LLC2.01.51.31.4
WXXX-FMCHRVox Radio Group1.91.91.41.2
WJJZ-FMCountryGreen Mountain Broadcasters1.41.31.21.2
WYKR-FMCountryYankee Kingdom Media1.11.2
WJEN-FMCountryPamal Broadcasting1.11.11.21.0
WLVB-FMCountryWCVT Acquisition LLC1.51.31.40.9
WNCS-FM/WDOT-FMAAANortheast Broadcasting2.21.61.30.9
WGMT-FMACGreen Mountain Broadcasters1.21.30.8
WSNO-FMAdult HitsGreat Eastern Radio0.80.60.60.6
WLTN-FMACWhite Mountains Broadcasting0.50.50.30.4

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.