Reno

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 603,100
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
KODS-FMClassic HitsReno Media Group11.912.212.512.3
KRNO-FMACReno Media Group8.48.39.08.9
KOZZ-FMClassic RockLotus Communications7.77.77.77.3
KDOT-FMRockLotus Communications7.47.47.26.9
KBUL-FMCountryCumulus Media6.77.06.86.5
KOLC-FMCountryReno Media Group6.26.35.95.8
KKFT-FMTalkEvans Broadcasting Company4.44.24.15.0
KLCA-FMHot ACReno Media Group3.63.83.74.3
KUNR-FMNews/ClassicalUniversity of Nevada3.63.73.93.8
KNEV-FMClassic Hip HopCumulus Media3.13.03.13.5
KWYL-FMRhythmic CHRCumulus Media2.82.93.23.3
KRNV-FMRegional MexicanEntravision Communications3.03.23.03.2
KXZZ-FMClassic CountryLotus Communications2.32.32.72.7
KKOH-AMTalkCumulus Media2.62.62.72.6
KRAT-FMAlternative RockEvans Broadcasting Company2.12.32.62.4
KLRH-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.2.42.42.32.2
KSRN-FMRegional MexicanLazer Media2.12.22.32.0
KLCA-HD2Hip HopReno Media Group1.81.71.92.0
KRFN-FMHot ACEvans Broadcasting Company1.31.41.41.6
KNCJ-FMClassicalUniversity of Nevada1.31.31.11.2
KTHX-FMRegional MexicanLotus Communications0.90.91.01.2
KBZZ-AMAlternative RockReno Media Group1.00.90.90.9
KUEZ-FMAdult StandardsBig Horn Media0.80.80.90.9
KSVL-FMTalkEvans Broadcasting Company0.60.51.00.7
KRNG-FMACBiggest Little Radio0.60.70.70.7
KHIT-AMSportsLotus Communications0.30.30.40.5
KLCA-HD4Spanish Adult HitsReno Media Group0.50.50.50.4
KZTI-FMUrban ACLazer Media0.30.50.50.4
KCMY-AMClassic CountryEvans Broadcasting Company0.30.30.40.4
KOLC-HD2Classic RockReno Media Group0.30.30.40.3
KWNZ-FMSpanish ACLazer Media0.40.40.30.3
KYSA-FMChristian ACK-Love, Inc.0.10.30.30.3
KPLY-AMSportsLotus Communications0.30.30.30.2

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.