Syracuse NY

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 567,900
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WBBS-FMCountryiHeartMedia8.67.88.89.2
WNTQ-FMCHRCumulus Media7.97.27.78.2
WYYY-FMACiHeartMedia7.07.77.67.6
WSYR-AM/WSYR-FMNews/TalkiHeartMedia6.76.36.36.6
WWHT-FMCHRiHeartMedia5.46.56.05.8
WTKW-FM/WTKV-FMClassic RockGalaxy Media5.85.35.15.4
WKRL-FM/WKRH-FMActive RockGalaxy Media4.84.14.04.4
WAQX-FMRockCumulus Media4.04.14.14.3
WSEN-FMClassic HitsWolf Radio3.53.43.84.2
WMVN-FMRhythmic CHRWolf Radio3.93.93.84.1
WOLF-FMCountryWolf Radio2.83.33.33.5
WZUN-FMClassic HitsGalaxy Media3.43.53.63.1
WRVO-FM/WRVD-FMNews/TalkState University of New York2.72.52.42.5
WKLL-FMActive RockGalaxy Media2.22.32.72.3
WFRG-FMCountryTownsquare Media2.11.71.41.8
WCNY-FMClassicalPublic Broadcasting Council1.61.81.91.5
WKLZ-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.0.91.51.31.4
WCIS-FMContemporary ChristianFamily Life Ministries1.21.11.31.3
WAER-FMNews/TalkSyracuse University1.31.31.31.2
WHEN-AMUrban ACiHeartMedia1.81.41.21.2
WSKS-FMCHRRoser Communications1.41.50.90.7
WQNY-FMCountrySaga Communications0.90.90.90.7
WHCU-AMNews/TalkSaga Communications0.90.80.80.7
WUMX-FMHot ACGalaxy Media0.80.90.80.6
WOUR-FMClassic RockTownsquare Media0.70.50.70.6
WLZW-FMACTownsquare Media0.80.60.50.5
WMHR-FMReligionMars Hill Broadcasting0.80.60.3
WTLA-AM/WSGO-AMSportsGalaxy Media0.30.30.30.3
WOLF-AMSportsWolf Radio0.30.30.2

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.