Waco

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 227,200
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WACO-FMCountryiHeartMedia15.915.616.816.4
KBGO-FMClassic HitsiHeartMedia10.810.413.111.1
KWTX-FMCHRiHeartMedia7.78.08.98.5
KIXT-FMClassic RockProphecy Media8.99.86.87.1
KWOW-FMRegional MexicanProphecy Media6.16.36.25.8
KWBU-FMClassical/NewsBrazos Valley Public Broadcasting5.65.75.55.2
KBRQ-FMRockiHeartMedia5.25.75.04.9
KWPW-FMClassic CountryProphecy Media4.33.63.53.6
KRMX-FMCountryM&M Broadcasters3.23.43.53.6
KDGE-FMACiHeartMedia1.91.72.13.1
KOOC-FMRhythmic CHRTownsquare Media2.02.02.42.6
KWPW-HD2Spanish CHRProphecy Media3.22.92.52.5
KUSJ-FMCountryTownsquare Media1.61.91.72.4
KBFB-FMRhythmic CHRRadio One3.03.13.12.2
KDMX-FMHot ACiHeartMedia0.70.61.21.8
KWTX-AMNews/TalkiHeartMedia1.21.41.7
KTEM-AMTalkTownsquare Media1.31.51.5
KKDA-FMHip HopRadio One0.80.80.91.0
KVLW-FMContemporary ChristianK-Love, Inc.1.20.90.81.0
KNCT-FMEasy ListeningCentral Texas College1.61.5
KRZI-AMSportsM&M Broadcasters0.40.50.30.6

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.