Florence/Muscle Shoals

Eastlan Ratings

Population: 132,500
12+ Mon-Sun, 6a-12mid

StationFormatOwnerMay 26June 26July 26August 26
WQLT-FMACBig River12.613.913.414.4
WXFL-FMCountryBig River10.610.49.28.8
WVNA-FMClassic RockSinging River5.87.07.05.8
WZYP-FMCHRCumulus Media5.95.35.95.5
WMXV-FMHot ACSinging River4.74.74.64.6
WDRM-FMCountryiHeartMedia2.31.32.34.3
WWFA-FMCHRSouthern Broadcasting3.43.23.33.3
WRSA-FMACNCA, Inc.2.92.72.72.8
WFIX-FMContemporary ChristianTri-State Inspirational Broadcasting1.92.32.52.7
WEUP-FM/WEUZ-FMUrban ContemporaryBroadcast One3.02.62.22.4
WQPR-FMNews/TalkUniversity of Alabama1.81.62.02.4
WLAY-FMClassic CountrySinging River2.11.81.92.2
WBTG-FMSouthern GospelSlatton & Associates1.92.52.32.1
WMSR-FMCountrySinging River2.31.62.01.8
WVNN-FMTalkCumulus Media1.61.51.81.7
WKZU-FMClassic CountryJC Media1.81.61.71.7
WAHR-FMACSouthern Stone Communications1.61.51.51.6
WLAY-AMOldiesSinging River1.61.41.41.3
WVNA-AMNews/TalkSinging River1.81.71.31.1
WLXA-FM/WLLX-FMCountryProspect Communications1.00.80.91.1
WZZA-AMUrban ACMuscle Shoals Broadcasting1.41.51.20.9
WLRH-FMNews/TalkAlabama Educational Television0.50.50.30.4

©2026, Eastlan Ratings
May not be quoted or reproduced without prior written permission from Eastlan Ratings

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.